People

List of Organizational Awards -

1 Shri Cama Saheb Shri Piyushbhai Desai President
2 Shri Cama Saheb Shri Saurabh N.Kinariwala Vice President
3 Shri Cama Saheb Shri Prakash Mankodi Vice President
4 Shri Cama Saheb Smt. Nandini Munshaw General Secretary
5 Shri Cama Saheb Shri F.J.Porwal Secretary
6 Shri Cama Saheb Shri G.J.Vachani Secretary
7 Shri Cama Saheb Mrs. Sunita Ben Thakor Treasurer
8 Shri Cama Saheb Dr. Bhushan Punani Executive Secretary

Members

1 Dr. Nitin Sumant Shah
2 Shri Praful N.Vyas
3 Smt. Urmilaben D. kalantry
4 Shri Vitthalbhai G. Patel
5 Shri Chintan Vasawada
6 Smt. Dharmendra D.Vyas
7 Shri Tarak K. Luhar
8 Prof. Bhaskar Y. Mehta
9 Bhartiben D.Vyas
10 Miss. Sudha Patel
11 Mrs. Hetal Hitesh Pandya
12 Smt. Daksha M. Patel
13 Shri Yahya Sapatwala
14 Mrs.Ushaben Atulkumar
15 Smt. Karunaben A. Shah
16 Shri Upendrabhai Shah
17 Smt Jayshriben Lalbhai
18 Shri Saurabh N. Kinariwala
19 Shri Sanjay Patel
20 Shri Upasana Chavda
21 Shri Jayvantsinh S. Zala
22 Smt Mehroo J. Cama
23 Shri Natubhai C. Shah
24 Smt Nilaben Saurabh Choksi
25 Shri I L Chitkara

Ex-office Members, Representatives

  • Adult Training Centre (Trust) for the Blind

  • Mrs. Usha Vyas, President, Blind Women Association

  • Mr. Manubhai G. Patel, President , Bareja General Hospital Trust

  • Mrs. Raksha Mehta , President, BPA - Nadiad Branch

  • Mr. Akhil Paul, Director, Sense International (India)

  • Mrs. Tilotma Ladwa, Coordinator, HOPE Committee

  • Saddbhavna Rural Development Trust

  • Dr .Jit Mehta Balshala for Mentally Retarded Children

BPA's Professional Staff

Name Designation Email Id
Mr. Bhushan Punani Executive Secretary blinabad1@bsnl.in
Mrs. Nandini Rawal Executive Director bpaiceviad1@bsnl.in, nandinibpa@gmail.com
Mrs. Vimal B. Thawani Project Director vimal.thawani@gmail.com
Mr. Harish M. Panchal Project Director Director (Training) hmpanchalbpa@gmail.com
Mr. Futarmal J. Porwal Manager, Braille Press & In charge of Assistive Devices nabbraillepress@yahoo.com
Mr. Manu Bhai Chaudhri Principal Of Secondary & Higher Secondary School For The Blind mr.chaudhary10@yahoo.com
Mr.Damji Hadial Principal, Technical School for the Blind rajeshmehta.schoolforblind@gmail.com
Mr. Tarak Luhar Principal luhartarak@gmail.com
Dr. B.K. Panchal Coordinator drbkpanchal@gmail.com
Mr. Bharat Joshi Project Manager cbrrollout@gmail.com
Ms. Tejal Lakhia Superintendent, ITI iti_bpa@yahoo.com
Mr. Jayantilal T. Panchal Manager jayantipanchal@yahoo.co.in
Mr. Bipin Mehta Co-coordinator, Integrated Education disedubpa@gmail.com
Mr. Ambalal P.Pandya Manager (Training) appandya25@yahoo.in
Mr. Arindam Ray Manager, (HR) arindamraycns@gmail.com
Mr. Dharmendra Kumar Jena Manager, N.H.Bareja Eye Hospital dkjena12@rediffmail.com
Ms. Kinnari Desai Manager Advocacy kinnaridesaibpa@gmail.com
Mrs.Ushma Das Coordinator, Mental Hygiene clinic ushmadas59@gmail.com
Ms. Jyoti Doshi Coordinator, VIAD msmbpa@gmail.com
Mr. Rambhai Jadav Project Coordinator (CBR Ashtavakra) jadavatd@yahoo.com
Mr. Jyotish Chaudhary Project Coordinator (CBR Ashtavakra) ausaidjyotish@gmail.com
Mr. Harmish Modi Fund Raising Unit bpafru@gmail.com , harmishmodi@gmail.com
Mr.Vanraj D. Chavda Project Coordinator, Deesa vanrajc83@gmail.com
Mr. Nitin Parvalia Vocational Training officer nititinparvaliya@gmail.com
Mr. Jagannath Mallik Vocational Manager jagannathmallik@yahoo.com
Mr. Ramesh A. Patel Self Employment Officer bpapro@gmail.com
Mr. Pankaj N. Shah Marketing Officer pankaj.shah3008@gmail.com
Mr. Vinod Leuwa Recovery Assistant
Mr. Shantaram V. Parab Purchase Officer atcbstore@gmail.com
Mr. Paritosh Dave House Master
Mrs. Kusum Parmar House Mother

List of Staff of Special Need Centers

Sr no Name Designation Department
1 Mihir Jani Coordinator - Mental health National Trust ( State Nodal Agency Center)
2 Krupa Velani Project Manager (Field) Deafblind Unit
3 Deepa Joshi Special Educator Deafblind Unit
4 Dipti Soni Classroom Assistant Deafblind Unit
5 Chetana Soni Special Educator Mental Hygiene Clinic
6 Abha Bhatnagar Project Coordinator Early Intervention Center
7 Sanketa Mehariya Special Educator Early Intervention Center
8 Parul Chauhan Special Educator Early Intervention Cente
9 Jigna Joshi Project Manager Sumeru Day Care Center
10 Chirantan Maisariya Physiotherapist Sumeru Day Care Center
11 Sangita Patel Coordinator Jit Mehta Bal Shala
12 Minaxi Parmar Special Educator Jit Mehta Bal Shala
13 Rama Pandya Special Educator Jit Mehta Bal Shala
14 Nilesh Chaudhari PTC Teacher MSM Naaz
15 Sunil Solanki PTC Teacher MSM Naaz
16 Parul Rathod Special Educator MSM Naaz
17 Sunil Gaurier Occupational Therapist Blind Peoples Association
18 Chaitali Patel Sp. Educator
19 Ami Joshi Sp. Educator
20 Shruti Limbachiya Sp. Educator
21 Dharti Vyas Sp. Educator
22 Kavina Khatri Coordinator R.M. Parikh Day care Centre
23 Kamini Solanki Sp. Educator R.M. Parikh Day care Centre
24 Shrutilata singh Physiotherapist KLJB Early Intervention Centre
25 Raj Solanki Massage Therapist
26 Bhavesh Shrimali Sp. Educator R.M. Parikh Day care Centre
27 Ankita Prajapati Sp. Educator MSM BPA Naz centre
28 Mahendrasinh Zala Sp. Educator MSM BPA Naz centre
29 Bhavika Raval Sp. Educator Jit Mehta Bal Shala
30 Ranjan Thakore Caregiver
31 Nita B Chauhan Special Educator Jit Mehta Bal Shala

VOLUNTEERS

Dr. Rajendra M. Trivedi, MD Honorary Coordinator, Resource Mobilization - (U.S.A.) CCA AND PAIN CENTER 6 Rock Glen Road, Medford, Massachusetts, USA 02155-1935 Telephone: 781 391 3639
Appeal for Donation Cherry Creek Bend Ln, Houston, TX 77041 USA
Appeal for Donation Phone : 713-983-7599 (Home) 832-741-6862 (Cell-K) 832-689-7282 (Cell-R) rasikusum@gmail.com
Mr. Alpesh M.Patel Phone : 044-7886986000, E mail : alpeshmpatel@gmail.com
Ms. Jasmine Anirudh Resource Mobilization, Dubai Email Id : jasmine.ani@gmail.com
Dr. Chirag Shah Resource Mobilization, Canada
Girish Jairamdas Materejai Resource Mobilization, Hongkong, Email Id: fortunehongkong@yahoo.com
Devang S.Upadhyay Resource Mobilization, Australia Email Id: devamini2oo4@yahoo.co.in
Col. Ram C. Sings Resource Mobilization,Ahmedabad E.mail Id : col.rcs@hotmail.com
Mr. Shashank Maheshwari Software Support
Mr. Jaywant Singh Zala Resource Mobilization,
Dr. Devendra Bodawala Medical – check up & treatment of disabled persons
Mr. I.L.Chitkara Helping in Fund Raising to Contact the corporate sector. Teaching English to our Physiotherapy Students Handling Micro Finance Projects
Ms. Anju P. Gulati Reader to visually trainees of our Cama Computer Training Centre (Hope Committee)
Ms. Madhulataben Sharma Reader of Physiotherapy School (Hope Committee)
Ms.Poonamben Reader
Ms. Tina Parekh Reader of Audio Magazine Samvad
Mr.Vijay Baghia Resource Mobilization for NAB Gujarat Branch
Ms. Usha Nayak Hope Committee
Ms. Tilottama Ladhwa Hope Committee
Ms. Katyayini Swamy Hope Committee
Ms. Bharti Antoorkar Hope Committee
Ms. Girija Kabra Hope Committee
Ms. Upasana Chavda Helping to Employment Dept.
Mr. Abhishek Agrawal Resource Mobilization
Prof. Krishna Kumar Verma Resource Mobilization
Kaniyalal Mehta GST & Score
Mr Ashokbhai Purohit Works in the Visit Department
Mr Vinodhbhai Kaharidiya Works in the Visit Department
Mr Dilip C. Shah Works in the Visit Department
Mr Vijaybhai Bhatt School
Mrs Richaben Agrawal School
Mrs Manishaben Joshi School
Mr Harshad Thakar School
Mr Gopal Krishanan Technology Lab
Mrs Priyaben Joshi VTU
Mrs Shreyaben Modi VTU
Mr Jatin Jain Physiotherapy
Mrs Kanchanaben Jesalpura Physiotherapy
Mr Harshad Sanghvi Physiotherapy
Mrs Anjuben Narang Physiotherapy
Mr Lavindra Panchal Physiotherapy
Mr M L Guptaji FRU
J.S Zala FRU
Upasanaben Chawada IIT Yoga Teacher